Aytunç Bentürk

Home/Instructors/Aytunç Bentürk
Aytunç Bentürk 2017-07-01T13:03:43+00:00

Information

Aytunç BENTÜRK
Aytunç BENTÜRKMaster

Aytunç Bentürk was born in 1972 in İstanbul. He completed his high school education at Fatih Vatan, Kazım İşmen and Open High School under the Ministry of National Education. After getting degrees in various dance competitions, he joined in Tolga Han Dance Group and took part in TV shootings on a Turkish channel named TRT. Thus, he began his professional dance life. In 90s he promoted himself by participating in the foundation of Komedi Dans Üçlüsü (Comedy Dance of Three People). Later on, he continued his career as a dancer-model in Erberk Agency.

Between the years 1992-1993, he did his military service and after returning he took part in a number of video clips. He began working in Yonca Evcimik’s dance group. While he was working as an animator in the program, Ah Kızlar Vah Erkekler, created by ANS Production, he replaced one of the knaves who left the job and once again he appeared on TV screens. In 1995, he founded the group, Birkaç İyi Adam with his friends.

By the way, he was giving dance lessons in FFC, which is currently known as FFDC (Footsteps Form & Dance Center). In 1999, he owned FFC and made it what it is today. In 2000, he spent most of his time dancing salsa and he participated in the workshops of Carlos Paz. He wandered around Turkey in an effort to introduce dance to the whole country and still has been.

In 2001, he became the champion of Turkey in a dance competition organized by SSDD. Lastly, Aytunç Bentürk, who got degrees in many competitions and who made the students and the groups he trained get degrees, came 4th at the European Salsa Championship organized by IDO in Switzerland in 2003, came 1st at the 2004 Switzerland World Salsa Cup, came 3rd at 2004 England Special World Professional Tropicana Salsa Championship, got the 2004 European Salsa Championship in Germany and finally became the world champion at the international category of 2005 Mayan World Salsa Championship.

He still has been running the school that trains the most students, teachers, dance champions and professional dancers in number in Turkey (ABDA – Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy).

He has been recorded as one of the best out of 100 living dancers in the world by many dance authorities.

In 2004, he founded Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy which carries his own name in it. In 2011, he also added music classes, which are the sine qua non of dance, into ABDA’s schedule and founded the Music Academy. He still has been keeping on dancing for the groups of A Few Good Men and Salsa Turka in ABDA (Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy).

In 2007-2009, he took office as the founder member of Turkish Dance Sports Federation, the Member of the Board and the Chairman of Salsa and Social Latin Dances. Since 2012, he has continued as the chairman of education council and in 2014, he became the National Team Coach of Salsa and Social Latin Dances.

He can dance Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Samba, Jive, Pasadoble, Waltz, Tango, Mambo, Salsa, Merengue, Bachata, Modern, Disco, Pop, Breakdance, Electricbougie, HipHop, Twist, Charliston, Rock’n Roll, Regie, Soul, Belly Dance, and so on.

Featured Content

  • 1st place at the international category of 2005 Mayan World Salsa Championship
  • 1st  place at 2004 European Salsa Championship in Germany
  • 3rd place at 2004 World Professional Salsa Championship in England
  • 1st place at 2004 World Salsa Cup in Switzerland
  • 5th place at 2004 World Salsa Cup organized by IDO in Austria
  • 4th place at 2003 European Salsa Championship organized by IDO in Switzerland
  • 31st place at 2002 World Salsa Cup organized by IDO in Italy
  • 1st place at 2001 Turkey Salsa Championship
  • 1st place at 1990 R&B HipHop Turkey Championship
  • 1st place at 1988 Electricbougie & Breakdance Championship in Istanbul
  • 2nd place at 1986 Electricbougie & Breakdance Championship in Istanbul
  • 3rd place at 1985 Breakdance Championship
  • 2010 Juan Matos Workshop
  • 2010 Tropical Gem Workshop
  • 2008 EddieTorres Workshop
  • 2007 Francisco Vasgues Workshop
  • 2005 Jhesus Aponte
  • 2005 Leon Rose
  • 2005 Alex de Silva
  • 2004 Orville Small (WS)
  • 2004 Luis & Melissa (WS&ozID)
  • 2004 Hector & Olivia Dasso
  • 2004 Enio Cordoba & Terryl Jones
  • 2004 Manuel Maskarel Workshop
  • 2004 Eddie Torres Workshop
  • 2004 Edie Freak & Al Espinoza Workshop
  • 2004 Luis & Joby Vasques Workshop
  • 2004 Jhonny Vasques Workshop
  • 2003 Latin American Dance Sport Instructiveness Course (Turkey Gymnastics Federation)
  • 2003 Angel Ortiz Workshop (ozID)
  • 2003 Yanet & Rafael Workshop
  • 2003 Roland Haller Workshop
  • 2002 Emma Moore & Mushi Worksop
  • 2002 Super Mario Workshop
  • 2002 Susana Montero Workshop
  • 2002 Chandy David Workshop
  • 2001 Carlos Paz Workshop
  • 2005-2014 He founded Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy using his own name. The students he has trained have achieved various successes both in Turkey and on abroad. He was one of the founder members of Turkish Dance Sports Federation. He wrote the first curriculum of salsa coaching courses and competitions. He undertook being the choreographer of TV dance competitions and being the jury member. He was awarded for being the best dance instructor in Turkey and his dance school, ABDA for being the best dance school of Turkey with ISO 9001 Certificate. He taught salsa dancing by wandering all over Turkey and he contributed to the advancement of it. He still has been getting various achievements at international platforms.
  • 1998-2005 He founded the first dance school under the name of Footsteps Form & Dance Center. After 2001 he busied himself more with salsa dancing and gradually made the name of Turkey be heard at the world dance platforms.
  • In 1996, he finally released his own cassette (two cassettes named Birkaç İyi Adam and Alırım Akıllarını). Since 1986 he has been performing on shows at various places of Turkey and the world (England, Holland, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Portugal, Bosnia Herzogevina, Cyprus, the USA, and so on).
  • In 1994, he reached the peak through a TV program named “Ah Kızlar Vah Erkekler” and he appeared on nearly all the national TV channels of Turkey.
  • In 1986, his dance life, which started with Tolga Han Dance Group, continued with many stars in Turkey by preparing their video clips and their stage and also by creating their choreographies (Seçil [Uhde], Hazal [Elden Yar Olmaz], Mine Koşan [Zalim], Ercan Saatçi [Ebabil], Bendeniz, Pınar Aylin, İzel, Çelik, Hakan Peker, Seda Sayan, Emrah, Defne Samyeli, Levent Erim, Özlem Savaş, Huysuz Virjin, Gülben Ergen, Yonca Evcimik and so on). He created choreographies and he emceed for many TV programs.
  •  

  • TRT 1, 2, 3, 4, Int (Pazar Şöleni, Tele Pazar)
  • Star TV (Görevimiz Tehlike)
  • Kanal D (Sabah Şekerleri, Ah Kızlar Vah Erkekler, etc.)
  • Kanal D (Eve Doğru) – as an emcee assisstant
  • ATV (ATV’de Pazar and morning programs)
  • Show TV (Hülya Avşar Show, Ana Haber, Saklambaç, Müzik Show, Show’da Show, Çılgın Bediş, etc.)
  • Number One – as a guest
  • Kral TV – as a guest
  • Super Kanal (Metronom)
  • Kanal D (Benimle Dans Eder Misin?) – as a choreographer
  • ATV (Profesyonel, a song contest) – as a choreographer
  • Show TV (Bak Şu Dans Edene) – as a choreographer & juri
  • Fox TV (Benimle Dans Eder Misin?) – as a choreographer
  • Show TV (Huysuzla Dans Eder Misin?) – as a choreographer
  •  

  • ABDA Dancers
  • The Mask
  • Morombo Brothers
  • Afro Girls
  • A Few Good Men
  • Salsa Turka
  • Salsa Delicious
  • Salsa Brothers
  • Salsa A La Turka
  • BoSSphorustyle
  • Salsa De Canımı Ye
  • Birkaç İyi Adam
  • 2014 Turkey Salsa Championship (presenter)
  • 2013 Turkey Bachata Cup (organizer and referee)
  • 2013 GD Salsa & DJ Battle Cup (organizer)
  • 2012 Sina Cora Dance Camp
  • 2012 Turkey Bachata Cup II (organizer)
  • 2011 Ankara Kentpark Shopping Center I. Dance Contest for Kids (referee)
  • 2011 I. Bachata Contest (organizer and referee)
  • 2010 North Cyprus Turkish Republic I. Salsa Contest (referee)
  • 2010 Burn 2 Dance Group Hip Hop Contest (organizer, referee & choreographer)
  • 2010 Russia Tango Contest (referee)
  • 2010 Russia Salsa Contest (chief referee)
  • 2008 Salsa World Cup 2008 Open Championship (chief referee)
  • 2007 TDSF Turkey Salsa Championship (chief referee)
  • 2007 IV. Republic Salsa Cup (organizer)
  • 2007 TDSF I. Antalya Dance Festival Salsa Classification Contest (chief referee)
  • 2007 V. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Mersin, Eskişehir, İzmir eliminations (referee)
  • 2007 Bak Kim Dans Ediyor (juri & choreographer)
  • 2007 Benimle Dans Eder Misin? Fox TV (choreographer)
  • 2006 Benimle Dans Eder Misin? Show TV (choreographer)
  • 2006 III. Republic Salsa Cup (organizer)
  • 2006 IV. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Championship (technical committee chairman)
  • 2005 II. Republic Salsa Cup (organizer)
  • 2005 Salsamania Antalya Professional Salsa Championship (referee)
  • 2005 Murphy’s Salsa Cup Ankara elimination (referee)
  • 2005 III. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Championship (technical committee chairman)
  • 2005 Lebanon R&B Hip Hop Championship (referee)
  • 2005 Lebanon Salsa Championship (referee)
  • 2004 II. Antalya Salsa Cup (referee & show)
  • 2004 I. Salsalogy Cup (music editor)
  • 2004 I. Republic Salsa Cup (organizer)
  • 2004 II. MTV Shakedown Turkey elections (referee superviser)
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Grand Final (supervisor)
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup İzmir Championship (referee)
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Bursa Championship (referee)
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup İstanbul Championship (technical committee chairman)
  • 2004 Antalya Amateur Salsa Championship (referee)
  • 2004 II. Bilkent Latin American Dance Championship (presenter)
  • 2003 National and International Disco Swing Championship (organizer)
  • 2003 National and International Show Salsa Championship (organizer)
  • 2003 National and International Rueda Championship (organizer)
  • 2003 National and International Latin American Dance Championship (organizer)
  • 2003 Turkey European Salsa Championship Elections (organizer & show)
  • 2003 I. Murphy’s Salsa Cup (organizer & referee)
  • 2003 Turkey World Salsa Cup Elections (organizer, referee & show)
  • 2002 Antalya Seans Cup Federation Cup (show)
  • 2002 Inter-High School Pop Dance Championship (trainer and presenter)
  • 2002 İTÜ Turkey Latin American Federation Cup (presenter)
  • 2014 Cyprus Near East University Workshop & Party
  • 2014 Manavgat Dance Academy Workshop & Party
  • 2014 Bursa Dansevi Workshop & Party
  • 2014 Manisa Dance Academy Workshop & Party
  • 2014 Ağaoğlu My Club Open Taste New Year Party
  • 2013 Kemerburgaz University Dans Adına Her Şey (Everything On Behalf Of Dance) – a conversation
  • 2013 Manisa Salsa Week (guest of honour)
  • 2013 Ankara International Salsa Fest (guest of honour)
  • 2013 Sina Cora Summer Dance Camp (organizer)
  • 2013 Bodrum Dance Camp (organizer)
  • 2013 Mersin Salsa Nights (Yelda Sanat)
  • 2013 One Million Rising İstanbul (organizer)
  • 2013 Rotary Clup Contest (referee)
  • 2013 Çevre College Show
  • 2012 Kuruçeşme Arena Emir Ersoy Live Performance Show
  • 2012 Gaziantep Dance Park Workshop & Party
  • 2012 Mersin D&S Dance Academy Workshop & Party
  • 2012 Manavgat Dance Academy Workshop & Party
  • 2012 Tuborg Hayalden %100 Gerçeğe (From Tuborg Dream to 100% Reality) Fest Workshop
  • 2012 İzmir Party & Workshop
  • 2012 Kocaeli University Workshop & Party
  • 2012 Antalya Dance and Yoga Fest Fanyy Boom Workshop
  • 2012 İzmir World Dance Day Celebration
  • 2012 World Dance Day Celebration, Tema Foundation Salsa Forest (organizer)
  • 2012 Bursa Salsa Weekend Workshop & Party
  • 2012 Eskişehir Workshop & Party
  • 2011 Muğla Party & Workshop
  • 2011 Gaziantep Salsa Party & Workshop
  • 2011 Manavgat Salsa Party and Workshop
  • 2011 Ankara Salsa Party
  • 2011 Manisa Salsa Party & Workshop
  • 2011 Mersin Soli Salsa Party & Workshop
  • 2011 Unity in Salsa, World Dance Day, Tema Foundation Y. Romeo & Juliet Party
  • 2011 Antalya SuSesi Hotel Workshop & Party
  • 2011 I. North Cyprus Salsa Festival Workshop (presenter)
  • 2011 Antalya Toraks Association, Workshop & Show
  • 2011 Mersin Workshop, Latin Night
  • 2011 Bursa Uludağ Latin Fire On Snow 9
  • 2010 İzmir MS M Party & Workshop
  • 2010 Azerbaijan Show & Workshop
  • 2010 Salsa Taxi Night (Taxi Dancers)
  • 2010 II. International Antalya Salsa Cogress Show & Workshop
  • 2010 Tuesday Night Fire (10th Year)
  • 2010 Saturday Night Fire (Mövenpick Hotel)
  • 2010 Latin Fire on Snow 5
  • 2010 Russia Workshop & Party
  • 2009 Germany Workshop Salsa Weekend
  • 2009 Antalya Dance Classes, Latin Night
  • 2009 Mersin Dance Classes, Latin Night
  • Siemens Show
  • 2009 Bursa Uludağ Latin Fire On Snow 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
  • 2009 İzmir Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Antalya Sun Gate Turkish Toraks Association Workshop
  • 2009 Koç University Show
  • 2009 Boğaziçi University Workshop
  • 2009 Eskişehir Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Adana Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Konya Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Ankara Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Malatya Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2009 Mardin Dance Classes and Latin Nights
  • 2008 Salsa Coaching Seminar (TDSF)
  • 2008 Salsa Refereeing Seminar (TDSF)
  • 2008 Sport Show Fair (EXPO)
  • 2008 Slovenia Salsa Congress Workshop & Show
  • 2008 Antalya Dance Classes and Latin Nights (Latin TR)
  • 2008 Ankara Dance Classes and Latin Nights (Hilton-Murphy’s)
  • 2008 İzmir Dance Classes and Latin Nights (Hilton-Dansarts)
  • 2007 İngiltere Workshop & Show (Latin Mass)
  • 2007 Antalya Workshop
  • 2007 İzmir Dance Classes and Latin Nights (Hilton)
  • 2007 Mersin Dance Fest (Show & Workshop)
  • 2007 Malatya İnönü University (Show, Workshop & Seminar)
  • 2007 Cyprus East Mediterranean University (Show & Workshop)
  • 2007 Eskişehir (Workshop)
  • 2007 USA Consulate MICHAEL PARKS MASTERSON Jazz & Tap Workshop (organizer)
  • 2006 USA Consulate HAVIKORO Breakdance Workshop & Party, Saphire (organizer)
  • 2006 Red & White Latin Night
  • 2006 White Latin Night
  • 2006 Azerbaijan New Year Party
  • 2005 II. Lebanon Party, Workshop & Show
  • 2005 Bodrum (Party & Show)
  • 2005 İzmir (Party & Workshop)
  • 2005 İzmir (Party & Workshop)
  • 2005 Bursa (Show & Workshop)
  • 2005 Ankara Winter Party II
  • 2005 Lebanon Party & Workshop
  • 2005 Aid Night for the Tsunami Sufferers (organizer)
  • 2005 Saturday Night Fire (organizer)
  • 2005 Tuesday Night Fire (organizer)
  • 2005 Mercedes New Year Party (Show)
  • 2005 Tetrapark New Year Party (Show)
  • 2004 Antalya Salsa Fever (organizer)
  • 2004 White Latin Night (organizer)
  • 2004 Salsa Summer Party Volume I Carlos Paz (organizer)
  • 2004 Salsa Congress İstanbul (Show)
  • 2004 Boğaziçi University Dance Festival (Show & Workshop)
  • 2004 Yeditepe University Dance Congress (Show & Workshop)
  • 2004 Kültür College 29th April World Dance Day Inter-High Schools Dance Championship (supervisor)
  • 2004 Salsa Workshop İzmir (DanceArts)
  • 2004 Salsa Workshop Bursa
  • 2004 Salsa Workshop Antalya (Akdeniz University)
  • 2004 Salsa Congress Switzerland, Zurich
  • 2004 Guinness Rueda World Record
  • 2004 Salsa Congress Switzerland, Zurich , a show named SALSA TURKA
  • 2004 Salsa Winter Party Volume II Manhattan (organizer)
  • 2004 Salsa Party & Workshop Ankara (Shine Dans & Murphy’s Dance Bar)
  • 2003 2001-2002 World Championship Yanet & Rafael Carlos Paz Party & Show & Workshop (organizer)
  • 2003 Salsalogy Festival 2003 (organizer)
  • 2003 Salsa Festival 2003 (organizer)
  • 2003 Switzerland Pasadena (Show)
  • 2003 Switzerland X-tra Club (Show)
  • 2003 World Dance Day Festival, a Latin party for 2000 people (organizer)
  • 2003 Salsa Party & Workshop Antalya (Seans Dance)
  • 2003 Salsa Workshop İzmir (DanceArts)
  • 2003 Salsa Party Ankara (organizer & show)
  • 2003 Boğaziçi University Dance Festival (Show)
  • 2003 IDO Welcome IDO Party
  • 2002 UK Carlos Paz Party & Show & Workshop
  • 2002 Eddy Torres UK Tour London (Show)
  • 2002 Salsa Party Ankara (organizer & show)
  • 2002 Salsa Party 2001-2002 World Champions Yanet & Rafael Carlos Paz İstanbul, Antalya (organizer)
  • 2002 Salsa Party Turkey Carlos Paz İstanbul, Ankara, Antalya (organizer)
  • 2002 Roxy Bar Salsa Party (organizer together with Dansorium)
  • 2001 Galatasaray Island Salsa Party (organizer together with Dansorium)
  • 2014 Turkey Salsa Championship Adults – 1st place
  • 2014 Turkey Salsa Championship Senior – 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 4th Lap Show Salsa – 1st and 5th place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 4th Lap A Class – 1st place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 4th Lap Senior – 1st and 4th place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 3rd Lap Show Salsa – 1st and 3rd place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 3rd Lap Salsa A Class – 1st and 6th place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 3rd Lap Senior – 1st, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th place
  • 2014 TDSF Salsa League 3rd Lap Junior B Class – 5th and 6th place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 2nd Lap Show Salsa – 1st place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 2nd Lap A Class – 4th place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 1st Lap Senior – 1st place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 1st Lap Show Salsa – 2nd place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 1st Lap A Class – 3rd place
  • 2013 TDSF Salsa League 1st Lap C Class – 4th place
  • 2013 TDSF 2012-2013 Season Salsa League (ABDA) – 2nd in Turkey
  • 2013 TDSF 2012-2013 Season B Class – Champion of Turkey
  • 2013 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Turkey Championship (ABDA) – 2nd place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs İstanbul B Class – 4th place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs İstanbul Senior – 1st place
  • 2013 Salsa Battle Championship – 1st and 3rd place
  • 2013 Turkey Bachata Championship – 1st (for professionals) and 2nd (for amateurs) place
  • 2013 Turkey Salsa Championship Senior – 1st place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs İstanbul Adults A Class – 3rd and 6th place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs İstanbul B Class – 1st and 2nd place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs İstanbul Senior – 1st and 2nd place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs Ankara Senior – 1st place
  • 2013 TDSF inter-clubs Ankara B Class – 1st and 2nd place
  • 2012 World Salsa Championship Miami, USA – Semi-Final
  • 2012 Turkey inter-clubs Salsa League 2011-2012 Turkey Championship (ABDA) – 1st place
  • 2012 TDSF Federation Cup Senior – 2nd place
  • 2012 World Salsa Cup Russia, Moscow – 1st place
  • 2012 World Caribbean Dances Cup Russia, Moscow – 1st place
  • 2012 Inter-High School Dance Contest, The Best Female Dancer – 1st place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship A Class (Ankara) – 1st and 4th place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship Senior (Ankara) – 1st place
  • 2012 Amsterdam Salsa Festival Rising Star – 2 Couples
  • 2012 Turkey Bachata Cup II – 1st, 4th, 7th and 8th place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey Championship Senior – 1st place(Champion of Turkey)
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey Championship – 2nd and 3rd place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship A Class (İzmir) – 1st and 5th place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship B Class (İzmir) – 3rd and 6th place
  • 2012 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship Senior (İzmir) – 1st place
  • 2011 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship A Class (İstanbul) – 1st and 2nd place
  • 2011 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship B Class (İstanbul) – 3rd and 7th place
  • 2011 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship Senior (İstanbul) – 2nd place
  • 2011 TDSF Turkey inter-clubs Salsa Championship Junior (İstanbul) – 1st place
  • 2011 TDSF Turkey Championship (Bursa) – 4th place
  • 2011 Bulgaria Salsa Championship – 4th and 10th place
  • 2011 Bachata Contest – 1st, 3rd and 5th place
  • 2010 Inter-High Schools Dance Championship – The Best Female Dancer
  • 2009 Show TV Benim Annem Dans Edemez (My Mother Can’t Dance) – 1st place
  • 2009 Murphy’s Salsa Cup – 3rd and 4th place
  • 2009 Murphy’s Salsa Cup Senior – 1st, 3rd and 4th place
  • 2009 Salsa Turkey Champion Stars – 2nd place
  • 2009 Kasdav I. Dance Marathon Inter-High School Show Dance Championship (Kültür College) – 2nd place
  • 2008 Belgium Open Salsa Cup (IDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 Salsa World Cup 2008 Open – 1st, 3rd and 7th place
  • 2008 Marmara Region Junior Group Show Championship (Kültür College, TDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 Marmara Region Adults Female Hip Hop Championship (TDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 Marmara Region Salsa Championship (TDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 Marmara Region Hip Hop Championship for Couples (TDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 Marmara Region Adults Hip Hop Championship (TDSF) – 1st place
  • 2008 VIII. Antwerp Stars Cup Salsa Championship (Belgium) – 1st place
  • 2007 I. Turkey Salsa Championship A Class (TDSF) – 1st and 2nd place
  • 2007 IV. Salsa Republic Cup Bachata – 2nd, 4th and 7th place
  • 2007 IV. Salsa Republic Cup Salsa On1 – 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th and 10th place
  • 2007 IV. Salsa Republic Cup On2 – 1st place
  • 2007 IV. Salsa Republic Cup Juniors – 1st place
  • 2007 IV. Salsa Republic Cup Seniors – 3rd place
  • 2007 TDSF Show at Salsa Category – 1st place
  • 2007 TDSF Salsa Classification Contest A Class – 1st and 4th place
  • 2007 Bak Kim Dans Ediyor on Show TV – 1st and 3rd place
  • 2007 Kasdav Inter-High Schools Show Dance Championship (Kültür College) – 1st place
  • 2007 Murphy’s Salsa Cup Professional – 2nd, 4th and 5th place
  • 2007 Bursa Cup Professional – 2nd place
  • 2007 İzmir Salsa Cup Show Salsa Group – 4th place
  • 2006 Benimle Dans Eder Misin? On Kanal D, Grand Final – 1st place
  • 2006 III. Republic Salsa Cup Juniors – 1st, 3rd and 4th place
  • 2006 III. Republic Salsa Cup Seniors – 1st and 3rd place
  • 2006 III. Republic Salsa Cup Show Salsa Group – 2nd and 3rd place
  • 2006 Turkey Bodrum Cup Professional – 1st place
  • 2006 Murphy’s Salsa Cup (İstanbul eliminations) – 1st, 2nd and 3rd place
  • 2006 Murphy’s Salsa Cup (Final) – 3rd place
  • 2006 Murphy’s Professional Cup – 2nd place
  • 2005 II. Republic Salsa Cup Amateur Salsa for Couples – 5th place
  • 2005 II. Republic Salsa Cup Show Salsa for Couples – 1st place
  • 2005 II. Republic Salsa Cup Professional – 2nd place
  • 2005 II. Republic Salsa Cup Show Salsa Group – 2nd, 4th and 5th place
  • 2005 Antalya Show Salsa Championship – 1st and 3rd place
  • 2005 Maltepe University Inter-High School Dance Championship (Kültür College) – 1st place
  • 2005 Kasdav Inter-High School Show Dance Championship (Kültür College) – 1st place
  • 2005 European Salsa Team Championship UK. (Salsa de Locos) – 3rd place
  • 2004 I. Salsalogy Cup – 1st, 2nd and 6th place
  • 2004 European Salsa Championship (Germany) – 2nd place
  • 2004 I. Republic Salsa Cup (Amateur) – 1st place
  • 2004 I. Republic Salsa Cup (Semi-Professional) – 1st, 2nd, 4th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th place
  • 2004 I. Republic Salsa Cup (Show Salsa) – 1st, 2nd and 3rd place
  • 2004 II. MTV Shakedown (finalists)
  • 2004 I. Salsa Congress Salsa Championship – 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th and 7th place
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Grand Final – 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place
  • 2004 II. Murphy’s Salsa Cup İstanbul Championship – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 6th place
  • 2004 Kasdav Inter-High Schools Show Dance Championship (Kültür College) – 1st place
  • 2003 European Salsa Championship Switzerland – 10th and 15th place
  • 2003 Turkey R&B Hip Hop Championship among kids (Kanal D Cheetos) – 2nd place
  • 2003 MTV Shakedown European R&B Hip Hop Championship Portugal – 5th place
  • 2003 MTV Shakedown Turkey R&B Hip Hop Championship – 1st place
  • 2003 I. Murphy’s Salsa Cup Championship – 1st and 4th place
  • 2003 Turkey National Show Salsa Championship (Turkish Gymnastics Federation) – 1st, 2nd and 3rd place
  • 2003 Turkey Salsa National Championship (Turkish Gymnastics Federation) – 1st place
  • 2003 Turkey Salsa National Championship (Turkish Gymnastics Federation) – 2nd place
  • 2003 Turkey Salsa National Championship (Big Salsa Group Organization) – 3rd place
  • 2003 Turkey Salsa National Championship (Big Salsa Group Organization) – 5th place
  • 2003 Turkey Casino de Rueda National Championship (Turkish Gymnastics Federation) – 1st place
  • 2002 Inter-High School Pop Dance Championship (Erenköy Girls High School) – 1st place
  • Murphy’s Dance Bar (İstanbul, Ankara, Antalya), Kadıköy Youth Center
  • Seans Dance and Sports Center (Antalya), DanceArts (İzmir), Dance’n Sports (İzmir)
  • Kültür College (İstanbul), Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy (İstanbul), Koç University
  • LatinTr Antalya, Yelda Sanat (Mersin), Adana Dance Academy (Adana)
  • Müjdat Gezen Art Center (İzmir MS M & ABDA)
  • Aytunç Bentürk Dance Academy (İzmir)
  • Benimle Dans Eder Misin? on Show TV (instructor and choreographer)
  • Benimle Dans Eder Misin? on Kanal D (instructor and choreographer)
  • Benimle Dans Eder Misin? on Fox TV (instructor and choreographer)
  • Benimle Dans Eder Misin? on ATV (instructor and choreographer)
  • Bak Kim Dans Ediyor on Show TV (instructor, choreographer and juri)
  • İlk Dans on Star TV, wedding dance (instructor, choreographer and juri)
  • Benzemez Kimse Sana on Star TV (instructor and choreographer)
  • One of the first second-term artists of Turkey
  • The dancer of the first dance group in Turkey
  • The first hip hop champion in Turkey
  • The first dance & vocal group founded in Turkey (Birkaç İyi Adam)
  • The first group to have released a single in Turkey
  • The on-air guest to appear on TV the most and his programs with the most rating record
  • The one to stay on stage the most with only two songs (1.10 mins.)
  • The first common album with the group Çıtır Kızlar in Turkey
  • The first salsa champion in Turkey (2001)
  • The first to have spread and introduced salsa dancing to Turkey
  • The one to make Turkey’s name be heard worldwide in salsa dancing (2002-2003)
  • The first and only European salsa champion of Turkey (2004)
  • The first and only salsa world cup champion of Turkey (2004)
  • The first and only world salsa champion of Turkey (2005)
  • The first to have owned a big dance school in Turkey
  • The first and only to have owned a dance school with ISO 9001 Certificate in Turkey
  • The dance school owner to train students the most in number in Turkey
  • The coach to train instructors the most in number in Turkey
  • The first founder member of Turkish Dance Sports Federation
  • The first to have written the curriculum of federation salsa dance instructiveness and trainer
  • The first to have written the refereeing rules of salsa contests
  • One of the first people to have organized conceptual salsa nights (mask, hat, colour, costume, etc.)
  • The first to have had a salsa night with the longest time (2001-2011 Murphy’s)
  • The only instructor to have wandered all over Turkey and the world in order to introduce dance
  • The one having shows the most and the dancer who participates in contests the most in Turkey
  • The prize owner of the best dance instructor of Turkey (Marmara Education Institutions)
  • The award of the best dance school in Turkey (Marmara Education Institutions)
  •